|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 100 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
CHATRAPPA
|
12.13 Sec
|
11.09 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
IJAS AHMED
|
12.41 Sec
|
11.10 Sec
|
3
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MAHESHA
|
12.46 Sec
|
11.14 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
11.52 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 100 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
HANUMAKKA U A
|
15.12 Sec
|
11.92 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
KANNADA KUSUMA
|
15.18 Sec
|
12.42 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHOBHA VITTAL TOLE
|
16.60 Sec
|
14.28 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
14.43 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 100 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DR. S. RAMESH
|
13.63 Sec
|
13.7 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SOMANING PAKRI
|
15.06 Sec
|
14.06 Sec
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
DADAPPA
|
15.60 Sec
|
14.27 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
14.35 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 100 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
ANUSUYAMMA H Y
|
19.28 Sec
|
0:18.36 Sec
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PUSHPAWATHI
|
21.90 Sec
|
0:18.55 Sec
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
PARAMMA WALIKAR
|
22.65 Sec
|
0:18.73 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:19.65 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 100 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MYSORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SRINIVAS N
|
13.50 Sec
|
13.01 Sec
|
2
|
BELLARY
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MUNISWAMY
|
14.47 Sec
|
13.06 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
HOSABU NARAYAN GOUDA
|
14.67 Sec
|
13.07 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
13.27 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 100 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
MAMATA PATAGR
|
17.10 Sec
|
16.48 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PAVITRA BHAT
|
20.27 Sec
|
16.56 Sec
|
3
|
MYSORE
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
NAGARATHANA YANE NAGAMMA
|
21.03 Sec
|
16.86 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
17.27 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 100 M HURDLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
TARA MADIVAL
|
26.59 Sec
|
18.59 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SHOBHA VITTAL TOLE
|
32.12 Sec
|
19.69 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
20.48 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
25.14 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 10000 M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
PRASHANTHA G
|
1:07:33 Sec
|
1:05:33 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SWAMY K R
|
1:07:49 Sec
|
1:08:22 Sec
|
3
|
MYSORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MANJUNATH H
|
1:11:36 Sec
|
1:09:35 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:11:05 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 110 M HURDLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SHIVANANDAPPA YAVAGAL
|
20.47 Sec
|
15.76 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
NISAR PASHA
|
21.15 Sec
|
19.41 Sec
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MANJUNATH TUPPAD
|
21.32 Sec
|
19.88 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
21.49 Sec
|
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 110 M HURDLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
19.30 Sec
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
22.08 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
22.51 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
23.92 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 1500 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
VENKATESH
|
5:02:97 Sec
|
4:13.68 Sec
|
2
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
YAMANURI KOLURU
|
5:05:49 Sec
|
4:32.80 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SADASHIV PUNDALIK
|
5:08:73 Sec
|
4:34.40 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
4:35.51 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 1500 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
RASHMI G C
|
7:23:67 Sec
|
5:10.39 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
MEGHANA K J
|
7:29:42 Sec
|
5:30.80 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHOBHA UMESH NAIK
|
9:03:05 Sec
|
5:41.06 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
5:48.59 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 1500 M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
AJIT N SHANBHAG
|
10:16:19 Sec
|
8:47.65 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SHUBHASH N MADIWAL
|
11:19:01 Sec
|
9:11.48 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
DILIP LAXMAN NAIK
|
11:19:82 Sec
|
9:12.52 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
9:14.58 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 1500 M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DINESH NAIK
|
10:05:62 Sec
|
8:28.94 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MALLAPPA BAGALI
|
10:17:61 Sec
|
8:31.21 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
BOMMA GOUDA
|
11:09:77 Sec
|
8:39.82 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
8:44.73 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 200 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
MAHESHA
|
26.03 Sec
|
22.49 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
NAGARAJ KUMBAR
|
26.94 Sec
|
22.75 Sec
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
KALMESH TURAMARI
|
26.98 Sec
|
23.26 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
23.45 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 200 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
SUMA MABLESHHWAR DEVADIGA
|
33.19 Sec
|
24.81 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
MAHALAKSHMI M
|
34.84 Sec
|
25.75 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
MAHADEVI VITHOB GUNAGA
|
36.50 Sec
|
27.30 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
30.05 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 200 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DR. S. RAMESH
|
30.44 Sec
|
28.24 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SOMANING PAKRI
|
31.67 Sec
|
28.53 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
DILIP LAXMAN NAIK
|
31.73 Sec
|
29.30 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
29.63 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 200 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MYSORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SRINIVAS N
|
28.37 Sec
|
26.61 Sec
|
2
|
BELLARY
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MUNISWAMY
|
29.62 Sec
|
26.97 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
CHANDRAKANTH S HUNDLEKAR
|
31.03 Sec
|
27.74 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
28.73 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 21 KM. MARATHON
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
CHERISHAN ASP
|
3.18.23 Sec
|
1:29:54 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
KOSO CHOKHONI
|
3.18.25 Sec
|
1:36:52 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
1:38:57 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:44:50 Sec
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 25 KM. MARATHON
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
YAMANURI KOLURU
|
1.57.07 Sec
|
1:25:24 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
HANUMANTH YARAGERI
|
2.03.15 Sec
|
1:30:08 Sec
|
3
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SAMPATAKUMAR N L
|
2.23.16 Sec
|
1:37:15 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:41:36 Sec
|
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 25 KM. MARATHON
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
MANJUNATH CHAVAN
|
03:18:26 Sec
|
1:54:55 Sec
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
2:03:36 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
2:10:48 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:41:03 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 4 X 100 M RELAY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
43.53 Sec
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
46.11 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
46.43 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
47.32 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 4 X 100 M RELAY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
53.49 Sec
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
55.44 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
58.69 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
59.02 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 4 X 100 M RELAY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DATTATREYA NAIK
DILIP LAXMAN NAIK
SANGAPPA C TEGGIHALLI
SOMANING PAKRI
|
1:04:65 Sec
|
56.11 Sec
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
AJIT N SHANBHAG
A F SHAIK
N B ULLEGADDI
YELLAPA KALE
|
1:09:22 Sec
|
59.27 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
59.70 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:00.57 Sec
|
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 4 X 100 M RELAY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
CHANDRAKANTH S HUNDLEKAR
K K MUKRI
GANESH NAIK
SHIVANNA GOUDA
|
1:01:25 Sec
|
52.94 Sec
|
2
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
ANAND B HALAVAR
MAHADEV M KUMBAR
HANUMANT KURBET
MOHAMAD ASLAM KILLEDAR
|
1:04:74 Sec
|
56.40 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
56.82 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
57.47 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 4 X 100 M RELAY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
MAMATA PATAGR
SUSHEELA VADDAR
LAXMI KARIGAR
PAVITRA BHAT
|
1:24:31 Sec
|
1:07.69 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PARAMMA WALIKAR
MERI KONNUR
M M SHIRAHATTI
RENUKA MASKIKAR
|
1:48:34 Sec
|
1:15.81 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
1:16.00 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:18.70 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 4 X 400 M RELAY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
3:30.29 Sec
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
3:33.72 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
3:36.64 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
3:49.55 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 400 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
CHATRAPPA
|
56.16 Sec
|
49.56 Sec
|
2
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MAHESHA
|
87.99 Sec
|
53.55 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MANJUNATH SUBBANNAVAR
|
1:00:25 Sec
|
53.56 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
53.73 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 400 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
RUDRAVVA
|
1:19:69 Sec
|
0:57.11 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
TARA MADIVAL
|
1:21:47 Sec
|
1:04.31 Sec
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
AKSHATA K V
|
1:32:20 Sec
|
1:10.12 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 400 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SOMANING PAKRI
|
1:15:06 Sec
|
1:05:59 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
DATTATREYA NAIK
|
1:20:77 Sec
|
1:08:89 Sec
|
3
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
RANGASWAMY
|
1:20:94 Sec
|
1:10:04 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:11:54 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 400 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELLARY
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
MUNISWAMY
|
01:09:19 Sec
|
1:01:46 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
GANESH NAIK
|
01:09:19 Sec
|
1:02:36 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
CHANDRAKANTH S HUNDLEKAR
|
01:11:81 Sec
|
1:02:86 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:01:00 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 400M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
MAMATA PATAGR
|
2:54:68 Sec
|
2:10.10 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
M M SHIRAHATTI
|
2:57:60 Sec
|
2:18.20 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SUSHEELA VADDAR
|
3:18:30 Sec
|
2:38.43 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:39.05 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 400M.WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
NEHJUL TASMIYA F
|
2:23:97 Sec
|
1:37.41 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SHOBHA DEVADIGA
|
2:44:93 Sec
|
1:40.97 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
2:06.94 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:08.69 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 400M.WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
PUSHPAWATHI
|
2:39:28 Sec
|
2:27.89 Sec
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
ANUSUYAMMA H Y
|
2:54:96 Sec
|
2:31.71 Sec
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
ALKA V ANVEKAR
|
3:20:68 Sec
|
2:31.82 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:37.01 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 5000 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
YAMANURI KOLURU
|
19:59.69 Sec
|
16:26.26 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
BHIMANNA LAKKUNDI
|
20:23.98 Sec
|
16:29.63 Sec
|
3
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
ARUN C
|
20:45.01 Sec
|
16:38.11 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
17:26.90 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 5000 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
AKSHATA IRAPPA JAMBAGI
|
32:05 Sec
|
18:57.77 Sec
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
20.55.32 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
21:00.86 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
21:18.31 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 5000 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SOMANING PAKRI
|
24:54:05 Sec
|
19:07.43 Sec
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
AJIT N SHANBHAG
|
25:25:06 Sec
|
19:53.47 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
DATTATREYA NAIK
|
28:58:51 Sec
|
22:22.95 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
23:26.35 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 5000 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
CHANDRAKANTH S HUNDLEKAR
|
23:24:60 Sec
|
18:47.22 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MALLAPPA BAGALI
|
26:50:89 Sec
|
20:25.93 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
BABU KAMBALE
|
29:04:37 Sec
|
21:00.14 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
21:01.05 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS 800 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
CHATRAPPA
|
2:15.60 Sec
|
2:09.35 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
VENKATESH
|
02:18:46 Sec
|
2:10.39 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
UMESH TAMANNA HOSAMANI
|
02:19:16 Sec
|
2:11.21 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:11.62 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 800 M RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
CHANDRAKANTH S HUNDLEKAR
|
2:47.22 Sec
|
2:25.86 Sec
|
2
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
DEVAIAH K M
|
2:57.54 Sec
|
2:29.33 Sec
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
PRABHAKARA BILLAVA
|
4:28.91 Sec
|
2:36.05 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:36.55 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 800 M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KODAGU
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
BHAVYA C K
|
5:05:00 Sec
|
3:54.94 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SHOBHA UMESH NAIK
|
05:10.50 Sec
|
3:57.66 Sec
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
NEHJUL TASMIYA F
|
5:36:35 Sec
|
4:29.48 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
5:00.03 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS 800 M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SOMANING PAKRI
|
4.82 Sec
|
4:05.59 Sec
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
AJIT N SHANBHAG
|
5:01 Sec
|
4:08.21 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
4:09.17 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
4:28.76 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS 800 M WALK
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
5:13.25 Sec
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
5:14.60 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
5:17.15 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
5:17.82 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS 800 M. RACE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
RASHMI G C
|
3:11:41 Sec
|
2:33.76 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
TARA MADIVAL
|
3:21:54 Sec
|
2:35.76 Sec
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
GOURIHALLI BASAMMA
|
3:34:69 Sec
|
2:37.37 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2:40.75 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS DISCUS THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
KEERTHANA SHETTY
|
28.21 Mtrs
|
36.78 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SIKANDAR JAMADAR
|
28.42 Mtrs
|
35.08 Mtrs
|
3
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHASHIKUMAR R
|
24.39 Mtrs
|
33.29 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
32.96 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS DISCUS THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
SHOBHA DEVADIGA
|
17.75 Mtrs
|
41.56 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
JAIBUN KHAN
|
14.45 Mtrs
|
32.44 Mtrs
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
RAJESWARI VADED
|
15.85 Mtrs
|
28.94 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
24.95 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS DISCUS THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAMESH GUNA ACHARI
|
27.36 Mtrs
|
31.43 Mtrs
|
2
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
G S YADAV
|
26.83 Mtrs
|
31.37 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
M S MALODE
|
23.99 Mtrs
|
27.80 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
25.45 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS DISCUS THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
P M SARITHA
|
21.54 Mtrs
|
24.00 Mtrs
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PUSHPAWATHI
|
12.26 Mtrs
|
21.43 Mtrs
|
3
|
DHARWAD
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
M SHOBHA
|
11.20 Mtrs
|
20.92 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
19.63 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS DISCUS THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
PRAVEENKUMAR SHETTY
|
30.25 Mtrs
|
32.18 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SHIVANNA GOUDA
|
28.24 Mtrs
|
31.25 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
M H NAIK
|
26.68 Mtrs
|
30.88 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
29.86 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS DISCUS THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
P M SARITHA
|
21.46 Mtrs
|
23.64 Mtrs
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SUJATHA PAROLIKAR
|
15.12 Mtrs
|
23.14 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
PAVITRA BHAT
|
14.52 Mtrs
|
22.37 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
18.70 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS HAMMER THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
KEERTHANA SHETTY
|
27.32 Mtrs
|
50.80 Mtrs
|
2
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
TILAK D A
|
22.62 Mtrs
|
28.37 Mtrs
|
3
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHASHIKUMAR R
|
22.27 Mtrs
|
27.06 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
25.83 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS HAMMER THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
G S YADAV
|
29.04 Mtrs
|
21.88 Mtrs
|
2
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SATHISH BAB RAI
|
23.82 Mtrs
|
19.86 Mtrs
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
18.91 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
17.34 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS HAMMER THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
G S YADAV
|
29.04 Mtrs
|
33.43 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SHIVANNA GOUDA
|
28.86 Mtrs
|
31.43 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
J S D'SOUZA
|
23.60 Mtrs
|
29.70 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
26.93 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS HIGH JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
VEERANJANEYA V
|
1.60 Mtrs
|
2.00 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
LAXMAN PAMMAR
|
1.52 Mtrs
|
1.85 Mtrs
|
3
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
BHARGAVA M C
|
1.45 Mtrs
|
1.75 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1.65 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS HIGH JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
MAHALAKSHMI M
|
1.15 Mtrs
|
1.50 Mtrs
|
2
|
MANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
MALATHI H
|
1.15 Mtrs
|
1.45 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
TARA MADIVAL
|
1.1 Mtrs
|
1.35 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1.30 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS HIGH JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SATHISH BAB RAI
|
1.20 Mtrs
|
1.31 Mtrs
|
2
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
KANTHRAJU J G
|
1.0 Mtrs
|
1.28 Mtrs
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
1.25 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1.20 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS HIGH JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
M H CHAVAN
|
1.20 Mtrs
|
1.55 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
HOSABU NARAYAN GOUDA
|
1.1 Mtrs
|
1.50 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SOMANATH B NAYKOJI
|
1.1 Mtrs
|
1.50 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1.30 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
NAMADEV LAMANI
|
40.79 Mtrs
|
57.50 Mtrs
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SWAMY K R
|
40.50 Mtrs
|
52.53 Mtrs
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
DINESH KUMAR B
|
39.25 Mtrs
|
49.42 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
48.96 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
JEEVITHA B A
|
16.19 Mtrs
|
35.70 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SHOBHA DEVADIGA
|
15.78 Mtrs
|
32.13 Mtrs
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHNEHA T C
|
14.50 Mtrs
|
28.58 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
28.49 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
N B ULLEGADDI
|
26.37 Mtrs
|
37.54 Mtrs
|
2
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SATHISH BAB RAI
|
22.38 Mtrs
|
36.24 Mtrs
|
3
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
KANTHRAJU J G
|
21.25 Mtrs
|
33.56 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
32.45 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
P M SARITHA
|
15.04 Mtrs
|
18.59 Mtrs
|
2
|
BELGAUM
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SHARADA MALIYAPPA MUNDINAMANI
|
10.26 Mtrs
|
16.19 Mtrs
|
3
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
ANUSUYAMMA H Y
|
9.96 Mtrs
|
16.00 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
15.66 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
PRAVEENKUMAR SHETTY
|
36.77 Mtrs
|
43.81 Mtrs
|
2
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
GIRIYAPPA
|
29.80 Mtrs
|
43.53 Mtrs
|
3
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
N B ULLEGADDI
|
26.94 Mtrs
|
37.91 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
35.06 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS JAVELIN THROW
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
MAMATA PATAGR
|
14.16 Mtrs
|
24.06 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PAVITRA BHAT
|
12.21 Mtrs
|
22.45 Mtrs
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SUSHILA P KANAGANNI
|
9.91 Mtrs
|
18.36 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
14.63 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS LONG JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
LAL MAHMUD K
|
5.45 Mtrs
|
6.92 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
LAXMAN PAMMAR
|
5.39 Mtrs
|
6.82 Mtrs
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MUSTHAKALI ONTI
|
5.30 Mtrs
|
6.55 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
6.12 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS LONG JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
SUMA MABLESHHWAR DEVADIGA
|
4.15 Mtrs
|
4.93 Mtrs
|
2
|
MANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
MALATHI H
|
3.70 Mtrs
|
4.86 Mtrs
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
MAHALAKSHMI M
|
3.55 Mtrs
|
4.80 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
4.47 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS LONG JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DADAPPA
|
3.99 Mtrs
|
4.65 Mtrs
|
2
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SATHISH BAB RAI
|
3.91 Mtrs
|
4.59 Mtrs
|
3
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
RANGASWAMY
|
3.67 Mtrs
|
4.58 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
4.42 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS LONG JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
3.08 Mtrs
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
2.69 Mtrs
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
2.65 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
2.63 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS LONG JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
K K MUKRI
|
4.13 Mtrs
|
5.66 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
HOSABU NARAYAN GOUDA
|
3.89 Mtrs
|
5.39 Mtrs
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
CHANDRASHEKAR
|
3.73 Mtrs
|
5.05 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
4.87 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS LONG JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
ANUSUYAMMA H Y
|
2.35 Mtrs
|
3.69 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PAVITRA BHAT
|
2.28 Mtrs
|
3.57 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SUSHEELA VADDAR
|
1.86 Mtrs
|
3.24 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
3.15 Mtrs
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS SHOT PUT
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DHRUVAKUMAR HEGDE
|
10.03 Mtrs
|
13.73 Mtrs
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
BHASKAR S
|
9.91 Mtrs
|
12.12 Mtrs
|
3
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHASHIKUMAR R
|
9.30 Mtrs
|
11.60 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
11.08 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN ATHLETICS SHOT PUT
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
12 Mtrs
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
9.83 Mtrs
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
9.65 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
9.44 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS SHOT PUT
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SATHISH BAB RAI
|
11.28 Mtrs
|
10.55 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
M S MALODE
|
11.20 Mtrs
|
10.09 Mtrs
|
3
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
VENKATESH M R
|
10.64 Mtrs
|
9.93 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
9.98 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN SR.VETERAN ATHLETICS SHOT PUT
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
P M SARITHA
|
8.0 Mtrs
|
8.84 Mtrs
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PUSHPAWATHI
|
5.92 Mtrs
|
8.06 Mtrs
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHARADA MALIYAPPA MUNDINAMANI
|
4.83 Mtrs
|
7.55 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
6.35 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS SHOT PUT
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
PRAVEENKUMAR SHETTY
|
13.06 Mtrs
|
11.10 Mtrs
|
2
|
BELLARY
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
PARASURAM N SIRABADAGI
|
11.55 Mtrs
|
10.86 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHIVANNA GOUDA
|
11.27 Mtrs
|
10.64 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
10.59 Mtrs
|
|
|
WOMEN VETERAN ATHLETICS SHOT PUT
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
P M SARITHA
|
8.0 Mtrs
|
8.56 Mtrs
|
2
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PAVITRA BHAT
|
6.27 Mtrs
|
7.50 Mtrs
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
MAMATA PATAGR
|
6.17 Mtrs
|
7.37 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
7.14 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN OPEN ATHLETICS TRIPLE JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
LAXMAN PAMMAR
|
11.49 Mtrs
|
15.28 Mtrs
|
2
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
RAJU C
|
9.75 Mtrs
|
14.82 Mtrs
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
13.49 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
13.47 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN ATHLETICS TRIPLE JUMP
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
10.60 Mtrs
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
10.50 Mtrs
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
10.04 Mtrs
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
9.39 Mtrs
|
|
|
MEN OPEN SWIMMING 100 M BACK STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAHMAN ALI
|
1.38.32 Sec
|
1:28.65 Sec
|
2
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
BASAVARAJ ATHANI
|
2.09.18 Sec
|
1:29.90 Sec
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
RASSOL SAAB SAKANADAGI
|
2.13.16 Sec
|
1:30.89 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:37.84 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN SWIMMING 100 M BREAST STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAHMAN ALI
|
1.38.99 Sec
|
1:32.81 Sec
|
2
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
DINESHA DB
|
2.54.37 Sec
|
1:32.92 Sec
|
3
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MAHESH S HALAKURKI
|
2.57.34 Sec
|
1:34.96 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:36.22 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN SWIMMING 100 M BUTTERFLY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAHMAN ALI
|
1.35.28 Sec
|
1:29.94 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
PRASAD GOWDA
|
2.47.32 Sec
|
1:31.77 Sec
|
3
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
DINESHA DB
|
2.59.11 Sec
|
1:51.0 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:56.47 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN SWIMMING 100 M FREE STYLE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAHMAN ALI
|
1:14.51 Sec
|
1:09.79 Sec
|
2
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
RADHAKRISHNAN
|
1:27.11 Sec
|
1:12.53 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
PRASAD GOWDA
|
1:49.21 Sec
|
1:16.06 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:16.93 Sec
|
|
|
MEN OPEN SWIMMING 200 M MEDLEY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAHMAN ALI
|
3.27.84 Sec
|
3:04.88 Sec
|
2
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
DINESHA DB
|
6.38.08 Sec
|
3:18.84 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
3:27.74 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
4:00.59 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN SWIMMING 50 M BACK STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
SHEELA GOWDA
|
1.19.18 Sec
|
0:42.62 Sec
|
2
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
ANITHA S AREKAL
|
1.23.83 Sec
|
0:45.17 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
0:54.00 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:01.41 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M BACK STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RUDRAPPA H DOMBARGI
|
01:30.07 Sec
|
0:46.94 Sec
|
2
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
RAMANATH M S
|
01:35.13 Sec
|
0:50.03 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
0:51.23 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:52.63 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M BACK STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RADHAKRISHNAN
|
00:47.63 Sec
|
0:36.41 Sec
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MADIVALAPPA
|
1:07.39 Sec
|
0.39.42 Sec
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
P K MINCHANAL
|
1:12.30 Sec
|
0:48.63 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:49.75 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN SWIMMING 50 M BREAST STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
0:48.62 Sec
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
1:00.54 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
1:01.34 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:02.03 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M BREAST STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
ASHOK R PATIL
|
1:03.14 Sec
|
45.06 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
RAMESH GUNA ACHARI
|
1:22.50 Sec
|
45.34 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
49.43 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
50.38 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M BREAST STROKE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RADHAKRISHNAN
|
52.27 Sec
|
0:38.50 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
HOSABU NARAYAN GOUDA
|
59.82 Sec
|
0:39.43 Sec
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
P K MINCHANAL
|
01.06.02 Sec
|
0:43.38 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:50.44 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN SWIMMING 50 M BUTTERFLY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
0:43.87 Sec
|
2
|
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
0:47.10 Sec
|
3
|
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
1:06.18 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
1:32.44 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M BUTTERFLY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
ASHOK R PATIL
|
1:02.98 Sec
|
0:50.57 Sec
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
0:51.13 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
0:52.31 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:55.30 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M BUTTERFLY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RADHAKRISHNAN
|
00:37.24 Sec
|
0:34.56 Sec
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MADIVALAPPA
|
01:11.13 Sec
|
0:34.78 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
0:35.3 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:39.28 Sec
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN SWIMMING 50 M FREE STYLE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
ANITHA S AREKAL
|
1:07.00 Sec
|
35.57 Sec
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
SHEELA GOWDA
|
1:10.40 Sec
|
35.99 Sec
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHILPA NAIK
|
1:19.25 Sec
|
44.84 Sec
|
4
|
|
WOMEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
46.05 Sec
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M FREE STYLE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
ASHOK R PATIL
|
47.89 Sec
|
34.62 Sec
|
2
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
RAMESH GUNA ACHARI
|
57.80 Sec
|
36.25 Sec
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
38.05 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
40.65 Sec
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN SWIMMING 50 M FREE STYLE
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RADHAKRISHNAN
|
35.27 Sec
|
0:29.74 Sec
|
2
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MADIVALAPPA
|
44.95 Sec
|
0:31.66 Sec
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
P K MINCHANAL
|
01.04.44 Sec
|
0:33.35 Sec
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
0:36.26 Sec
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN WEIGHT LIFTING 61 TO 67 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
KOUSHIK M S
|
67 Kg
|
186 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
130 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
126 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
121 Kg
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN WEIGHT LIFTING 61 TO 67 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
ASHOK R PATIL
|
67 Kg
|
130 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
110 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
105 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
92 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN WEIGHT LIFTING 73 TO 81 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
232 Kg
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
ANNASO GUDE
|
81 Kg
|
187 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
182 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
180 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN WEIGHT LIFTING UPTO 55 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
162 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
156 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
117 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
94 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING 105 TO 120 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
SHIMOGA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
MALATHESH SURYAVAMSHI
|
120 Kg
|
600 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
557.5 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
552.5 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
500 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING 59 TO 66 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
IRANNA TELI
|
66 Kg
|
560 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
492.5 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
490 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
490 Kg
|
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN POWER LIFTING 59 TO 66 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
GIRIYAPPA
|
66 Kg
|
490 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
490 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
475 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
450 Kg
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING 66 TO 74 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
ANIL KUMAR B
|
74 Kg
|
610.0 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
570.0 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
555.0 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
552.5 Kg
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN POWER LIFTING 66 TO 74 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
ASHOK R PATIL
|
74 Kg
|
492.5 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
427.5 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
362.5 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
335 Kg
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING 74 TO 83 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
RAJEEV S GOWDER
|
84 Kg
|
620 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
557.5 Kg
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
P K MINCHANAL
|
83 Kg
|
517.5 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
515 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING 83 TO 93 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
MAHABALA M GOUDA
|
93 Kg
|
637.5 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
632.5 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
545 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
532.5 Kg
|
|
|
MEN SR.VETERAN POWER LIFTING 83 TO 93 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELLARY
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
KHAJAVALI
|
93 Kg
|
530 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
510 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
415 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
335 Kg
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN POWER LIFTING 83 TO 93 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
HASSANSAB P NADAF
|
93 Kg
|
632.5 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
532.5 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
530 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
487.5 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING ABOVE 120 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
410 Kg
|
2
|
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
370.0 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
230 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
207.5 Kg
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN POWER LIFTING UPTO 59 KG
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
PUNDALEEK GOND
|
59 Kg
|
480.0 Kg
|
2
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MAHESH HANAMANT DHULKHEDKAR
|
59 Kg
|
467.5 Kg
|
3
|
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
417.5 Kg
|
4
|
|
MEN
|
FOURTH
|
|
|
392.5 Kg
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES ARCHERY
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
DEVARAJ
|
|
|
2
|
KODAGU
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MAYUR KARVEKAR
|
|
|
3
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHRI MANJUNATH R CHAVAN
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES BADMINTON DOUBLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
GURUMURTHY M
CHETAN S D
|
|
|
2
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
DHARESH U P
SUNIL D S
|
|
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
MADHU PRASAD H N
STEPHAN SEIMINTHANG THOTHANG
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES BADMINTON DOUBLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
HASTHA SHETTY
KANNADA KUSUMA
|
|
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
PARIMALA V H
SHAELA N KITTUR
|
|
|
3
|
HASSAN
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHWETHA Y M
SUJATHA
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES CARROM DOUBLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
H VARADARAJ
PRASHANTH KUMAR N
|
|
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
CHANDRASHEKAR S ROTTI
BASVANNEPPA MENASINAKYI
|
|
|
3
|
HASSAN
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
RAMESH K G
KIRANA M R
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES CARROM DOUBLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
SHIMOGA
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
ANNAPURNA G
PUSHPAWATHI
|
|
|
2
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
RADHA SRIDHAR
S K GOWTHAMI
|
|
|
3
|
MANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
USHAKIRAN B
VANISHREE MANJUNATHA HEGDE
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN VETERAN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES CARROM DOUBLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
T KUMAR
H VARADARAJ
|
|
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
P K GANESHKAR
R S HUKKERI
|
|
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SANGAPPA C TEGGIHALLI
SUBHASH TAMBURKAR
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES CARROM MIXED DOUBLES
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
PRASHANTH KUMAR N
S K GOWTHAMI
|
|
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
P K GANESHKAR
SUMANA JAYANTH
|
|
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
RAJESH KOTARKAR
PAVITRA U. J.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES CHESS RAPID
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BELLARY
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SYED RIZWAN BASHA
|
|
|
2
|
KALBURGI
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SANTOSH NIPPANI
|
|
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHIVANAND NAIKWADI
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES CYCLING 50 KMS
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SANGAMESH PRABHAKAR
|
Sec
|
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
SANTOSHKUMAR KENCHAPPANAVAR
|
Sec
|
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SHRINATH M KADOLKAR
|
Sec
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN INDOOR & OUTDOOR GAMES SNOOKER
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
SUNEESH BABU
|
|
|
2
|
BANGALORE
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
MANJUNATH G
|
|
|
3
|
KANARA
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
SURESH RATHOD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN FIELD GAMES KABADDI
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
|
2
|
DHARWAD
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
|
3
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN OPEN FIELD GAMES KABADDI
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
BANGALORE
|
WOMEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
WOMEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
|
3
|
KANARA
|
WOMEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN FIELD GAMES TUG OF WAR
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
|
2
|
CHAMARAJANAGAR
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
|
3
|
BELGAUM
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN OPEN FIELD GAMES VOLLEY BALL
|
# | TEAM | GENDER | POSITION | NAME | STATE LEVEL FEAT | NATIONAL LEVEL FEAT |
1
|
MANGALORE
|
MEN
|
GOLD
|
|
|
|
2
|
TRAINING WING
|
MEN
|
SILVER
|
|
|
|
3
|
CHIKMAGALUR
|
MEN
|
BRONZE
|
|
|
|
|
|